Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
ZGT Optical Comm Limited Leading manufacturer in FTTX passive products such as fiber optic patch cords, adapters, attenuators and connectors. We will attend SVIAZ/EXPO COMM 2014 during May 13-16, our
Home > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter >

LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Name : Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Box
Fiber Type : 9/125 um or customer appointed
Operating Wavelength(nm) : from 1260 nm to 1620 nm
Connector Type : SC/LC/FC/ST/MU and E2000
work temperature : -40ºC to +85ºC
Certification : IS09001-2008.ROHS.
Place of Origin : CHINA
Brand Name : ZZT
Model Number : PLC Splitter LGX Box
MOQ : No requirement
Packaging Details : Carton box
Delivery Time : 3-7days
Payment Terms : FOB Shenzhen
Supply Ability : 500k pcs/month
Contact Now

EPON SC Adapters Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Box , PLC Optical Splitter


Quick Detail:


Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Box, with SC adapters for GPON/BPON/EPON


Description:


Single-mode PLC splitter (Planar Light-wave Circuit) is developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber optic pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. The PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal distribution in PON network, with small form factor and superb reliability. These PLC devices have high quality performance, such as low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260 nm to 1620 nm, and work in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC.


Competitive Advantage:


Industry-standard Bulkhead Style

LGX-style and 19/23Inch Available

Highest Splitter Densities to Maximize Rack Space

Flexible and Scalable Platforms

Rugged BUT Lightweight Packaging for Solid Protection and Durability

Full Bend Radius Protection Throughout Modules

Many Input/Output Options for Easy Integration

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU and E2000 Connector/Adapter Options

White/Black Color or Customized


Applications:


FTTX Deployments (GPON/BPON/EPON)

CCTV/CATV Links

Access/Metro Networks


Specifications:



Fiber Optical PLC Splitter, PLC Splitter LGX Box



Product Tags:

fiber optic splitters

      

fiber optics splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0