Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
ZGT Optical Comm Limited Leading manufacturer in FTTX passive products such as fiber optic patch cords, adapters, attenuators and connectors. We will attend SVIAZ/EXPO COMM 2014 during May 13-16, our
Home > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter >

FTTX Optic Fiber PLC Splitter LC Connectors With G652D Fiber , 1x8 Module

FTTX Optic Fiber PLC Splitter LC Connectors With G652D Fiber , 1x8 Module

Place of Origin : CHINA
Brand Name : ZZT
Certification : IS09001-2008.ROHS.
Model Number : 1x8 PLC splitter Module
MOQ : No requirement
Packaging Details : Carton box
Delivery Time : 3-7days
Payment Terms : FOB Shenzhen
Supply Ability : 500k pcs/month
1, 2*N : N=2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64
Connector type : FC, SC.ST, LC, MU…..
Fiber Type : ITU G652A, G652B, G652C, G657B3
Operating Wavelength(nm) : 1260~1650nm
Product Name : Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Contact Now

FTTX Optic Fiber PLC Splitter LC Connectors With G652D Fiber , 1x8 Module


Quick Detail:


1x8 Optic Fiber PLC splitter Module,1260~1650nm, with LC connectors for GPON/EPON


Description:


Single-mode PLC splitter (Planar Light-wave Circuit) is developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber optic pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. The PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal distribution in PON network, with small form factor and superb reliability. These PLC devices have high quality performance, such as low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260 nm to 1620 nm, and work in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC.


Competitive Advantage:


Value-added Modules for FTTX

0.9/2.0/3.0mm Input and Output

Fan-out Type Available

Compact package Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

RoHS Compliant

Low Insertion Loss and PDL

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity


Applications:


Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment

Metro Networks


Specifications:


Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

1×N PLC Splitter

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Insertion Loss (dB)

MAX(P/S)

3.8/4.0

7.0/7.4

10.5/11.0

13.5/13.9

16.5/17.2

21/21.5

Uniformity (dB)

MAX

0.8

0.8

1

1.4

1.6

2

Return Loss (dB)

MAX

55

PDL (dB)

MAX

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

2×N PLC Splitter

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

---

Insertion Loss (dB)

MAX

4.3

7.6

11

14.8

17.9

---

Uniformity (dB)

MAX

1

1

1.2

1.5

1.8

---

Return Loss (dB)

MIX

55

PDL (dB)

MAX

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

---

Fiber Type

ITU G652A, G652B, G652C, G652D; G657A2, G657B2, G657B3

Temperature Stability
(-40~85℃) (dB)

MAX

0.5

Operation Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ 85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ 85

※All measurement are made at room temperature, Specifications exclude connectors.


Fiber Optical PLC Splitter, PLC Splitter Module, Optic Fiber Cable


Product Tags:

fiber optics splitter

      

single mode fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTX Optic Fiber PLC Splitter LC Connectors With G652D Fiber , 1x8 Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0