Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
ZGT Optical Comm Limited Leading manufacturer in FTTX passive products such as fiber optic patch cords, adapters, attenuators and connectors. We will attend SVIAZ/EXPO COMM 2014 during May 13-16, our
Home > Single Mode Patch Cord >

4.2mm Single Mode Patch Cord SC / APC , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

4.2mm Single Mode Patch Cord SC / APC , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Place of Origin : CHINA
Brand Name : ZZT
Certification : ROHS,UL
Model Number : ZZTPC-SC-SX-4.2MM
MOQ : N/A
Packaging Details : 1. Individual PE bag packing and blister packing available, 2. OEM design is available on request
Delivery Time : 3-7days
Payment Terms : T/T, WESTERN UNION, L/C
Supply Ability : 900K PER Month
Contact Now

4.2mm Single Mode Patch Cord SC / APC , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Quick Detail:


SC/UPC, SC/PC and SC/APC fiber optic patch cords , in single mode OS1, OS2, G652D, G657A, G657B and G655 fibers are available, cable outer diameter can be 4.2mm, in SX, DX or Multi-core patch cords.


Description:

ZZT provide a full range of patch cords, such as SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, MT-RJ, MU, E2000, E2000/APC, MPO, DIN etc for both Single mode and Multimode, SX ,DX and Multi-core, The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.


Material:

Ferrule: Zirconia
Fibers: Corning, Draka, YOFC
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cable: Tight buffer, easy stripping tight buffer, loose tube


Applications:

Telecommunication network
CATV system
Local Area Network
Active/Passive device
FTTH and FTTX


Competitive Advantage:

Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss
Varieties of Cable Assemblies
RoHS Compliance


Specifications:


SM

MM

9/125

50/125

62.5/125

OM3 OM4

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability

1000 times, ≤0.2dB

1000 times, ≤0.3dB

Working Tem.

-40 to +80℃

Storage Tem.

-40 to +80℃

Endface Geometry

Parameter

2.5μmm Ferrule

1.25μmm Ferrule


UPC

APC

UPC

APC


Radius of Curvature

10~25mm

5~12mm

7~25mm

5~12mm


Apex Offset

0~50μm

0~50μm

0~50μm

0~50μm


Fiber Height

-100~50nm

-100~100nm

-100~50nm

-100~100nm


Angle


7.7-8.3degree


7.7-8.3degree


3D Geometry




Environmental and Mechanism

Mechanical Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz,1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB Change

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB Change

Cable retention

Magnitude 90N

IEC61300-2-4

≤0.2dB Change

Cable torsion

1.5kg-2.5kg for 2mm-3mm diameter

IEC61300-2-4

≤0.2dB Change

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB Change

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB Change

Temperature Cycling

-40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB Change

Temperature humidity cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB Change



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

4.2mm Single Mode Patch Cord SC / APC , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0