Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
disqueenfrance.com
ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
ZGT Optical Comm Limited Leading manufacturer in FTTX passive products such as fiber optic patch cords, adapters, attenuators and connectors. We will attend SVIAZ/EXPO COMM 2014 during May 13-16, our
Home > Single Mode Patch Cord >

Flexible Curve Boot SC Single Mode Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Flexible Curve Boot SC Single Mode Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Place of Origin : CHINA
Brand Name : ZZT
Certification : ROHS,UL
Model Number : ZZTPC-SC-SX-boot
MOQ : N/A
Packaging Details : 1. Individual PE bag packing and blister packing available, 2. OEM design is available on request
Delivery Time : 3-7days
Payment Terms : T/T, WESTERN UNION, L/C
Supply Ability : 900K PER Month
Contact Now

SC Single Mode Patch Cord with flexible curve boot , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Quick Detail:


SC/UPC, SC/PC and SC/APC fiber optic patch cords with flexible curve boot can bend at any angle.

Fixed 45 degree and 90 degree angle boot all available, now the new boot is more flexible when bending.


Description:

ZZT provide a full range of patch cords, such as SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, MT-RJ, MU, E2000, E2000/APC, MPO, DIN etc for both Single mode and Multimode, SX ,DX and Multi-core, The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.


Material:

Ferrule: Zirconia
Fibers: Corning, Draka, YOFC
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cable: Tight buffer, easy stripping tight buffer, loose tube


Applications:

Telecommunication network
CATV system
Local Area Network
Active/Passive device
FTTH and FTTX


Competitive Advantage:

Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss
Varieties of Cable Assemblies
RoHS Compliance


Specifications:


SM

MM

9/125

50/125

62.5/125

OM3 OM4

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability

1000 times, ≤0.2dB

1000 times, ≤0.3dB

Working Tem.

-40 to +80℃

Storage Tem.

-40 to +80℃

Endface Geometry

Parameter

2.5μmm Ferrule

1.25μmm Ferrule


UPC

APC

UPC

APC


Radius of Curvature

10~25mm

5~12mm

7~25mm

5~12mm


Apex Offset

0~50μm

0~50μm

0~50μm

0~50μm


Fiber Height

-100~50nm

-100~100nm

-100~50nm

-100~100nm


Angle


7.7-8.3degree


7.7-8.3degree


3D Geometry




Environmental and Mechanism

Mechanical Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz,1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB Change

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB Change

Cable retention

Magnitude 90N

IEC61300-2-4

≤0.2dB Change

Cable torsion

1.5kg-2.5kg for 2mm-3mm diameter

IEC61300-2-4

≤0.2dB Change

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB Change

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB Change

Temperature Cycling

-40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB Change

Temperature humidity cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB Change



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Flexible Curve Boot SC Single Mode Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0